2007  USATF East Region Masters Championship  
Ursinus College      
Collegeville, PA      
39151      
     
All Times FAT      
     
60m      
M35 Charles Sawyer 7.60  
M30 Scott Mitchell 9.65  
M40 Louis Mericks 7.19  
Jeff Gold 7.36  
Francis Johns 8.00  
Bruce Mannon 8.06  
Leon Winder 8.09  
M45 Lovell Butler 7.24  
Randy Frey 7.31  
John O'Brien 8.17  
Rick Schultz 8.26  
M50 Oscar Peyton 7.56  
Gary Leigh 7.88  
James Brathwaite 8.74  
M55 Robert Hahn 8.74  
Bernie Linner 8.80  
Frederick Monesmith 8.85  
John Borden 8.91  
Bruce Campelia 9.04  
M60 Ron Johnson 8.08  
Fred Edelstein 9.13  
M65 Roosevelt Weaver 9.00  
Jim Kenney 9.14  
Burr Daly 9.69  
M70 Walter Palmer 10.72  
W35 Kimiko Nakatake 8.69  
W40 Renee Henderson 7.93  
W45 Kathleen Shook 8.90  
W65 Kathy Bergen 9.26  
     
200m      
M35 Charles Sawyer 24.89  
M40 Louis Mericks 24.31  
M45 Lovell Butler 24.46  
Darnell Smith 24.97  
Raymond Parker 25.70  
Daryl Johnson 25.81  
M50 Oscar Peyton 24.55  
Gary Leigh 26.38  
Rick Easley 27.38  
Joe Rogan 29.01  
M55 Bruce Campelia 30.05  
Frederick Monesmith 31.87  
M70 John MacDonald 31.49  
Walter Palmer 34.64  
W40 Renee Henderson 26.56  
W45 Kathleen Shook 28.93  
Win Persina 32.15  
Louise Clark 32.67  
W65 Kathy Bergen 32.30  
     
400m      
M35 Charles Sawyer 55.96  
M45 Raymond Parker 54.98  
Darnell Smith 55.15  
Tom Pinzino 57.93  
Daryl Johnson 58.54  
M50 Rick Easley 1:00.64  
Joe Rogan 1:06.06  
M55 William Brower 1:03.50  
M60 Ron Johnson 1:00.68  
M65 Bill McIlwaine 1:14.81  
M70 John MacDonald 1:08.95  
W35 Nyarinda Adams 1:04.87  
W45 Kathleen Shook 1:06.29  
Win Persina 1:06.65  
Katherine Willis 1:19.73  
W70 Tami Graf 1:42.14  
     
800m      
M40 Scott Landis 2:06.26  
Kevin Forde 2:12.59  
M45 Tom Pinzino 2:13.72  
Mark Baugh 2:19.66  
Rick Schultz 2:33.08  
M50 Russ Patton 2:17.40  
M55 Tony Plaster 2:18.06  
Harold Nolan 2:27.92  
Dennis Mellish 2:33.50  
William Brower 2:34.82  
M60 Carl Landis 2:40.41  
M70 Bruce Gilbert 3:02.12  
M75 Jim Sutton 2:44.24  
W45 Win Persina 2:39.99  
W50 Wendi Glassman 2:54.86  
W70 Tami Graf 3:48.45  
     
Mile      
M40 Kevin Forde 4:48.65  
M50 Joe Burno 4:54.44  
Russ Patton 5:03.83  
Joe Kern 5:24.04  
M55 Dennis Mellish 5:33.99  
Harold Nolan 5:36.42  
M60 Carl Landis 5:59.24  
M70 Bruce Gilbert 6:49.11  
W45 Katherine Willis 6:28.96  
Karen Lein 7:16.72  
     
3000m      
M35 Chris Carroll 10:35.38  
M40 Gene Tung 9:38.75  
M50 Maurice Pointer 9:58.80  
M60 Lou Coppens 11:45.64  
M65 Victor Zwolak 12:07.46  
W70 Tami Graf 15:58.49  
     
60m Hurdles      
M50 Al Cestero 10.11  
M55 Bob Kortmann 10.30  
Robert Hahn 10.74  
M70 Bob Paulen 11.44  
M75 James Stookey 11.37  
W45 Kathleen Shook 11.11  
     
4x800m      
M30-39 Pike Creek Valley RC    
(Kyle Lanier, Tom Thomasson, Jeff Najarian, Kareem Lanier)
     
High Jump      
M40 Robert Wright 1.37  
M45 Randy Frey 1.67  
Rick Schultz 1.47  
M50 Art Kress 1.47  
Al Cestero 1.42  
M55 Bob Kortmann 1.32  
Frederick Monesmith 1.27  
Dave Friedman 1.11  
M65 Bert Bergen 1.32  
Burr Daly 1.11  
M70 Bob Paulen 1.21  
M75 James Stookey 1.21  
W35 Kimiko Nakatake 1.42  
W65 Kathy Bergen 1.16  
     
Pole Vault      
M45 Brian Stone 3.20  
M50 Don Severn 3.35  
M55 Gerard Dunne 2.89  
M60 Jeff Tindall 3.04  
M75 Tom Rice 1.21  
W50 Cheryl Meissner 2.74  
     
Long Jump      
M40 Bruce Mannon 4.98  
M45 Brian Stone 5.53  
Rick Schultz 5.30  
Lovell Butler 5.04  
John O'Brien 4.83  
M50 Al Cestero 5.15  
Krzysztot Kot 4.78  
M55 William Brower 4.65  
Bob Kortmann 4.59  
Bernie Linner 4.40  
Gerard Dunne 4.07  
Dave Friedman 3.94  
M65 Jim Kenney 3.90  
Burr Daly 3.40  
M70 Bob Paulen 4.00  
Burt Hughes 2.81  
M75 James Stookey 4.13  
W35 Kimiko Nakatake 5.01  
W45 Kathleen Shook 4.12  
W50 Cheryl Meissner 4.22  
W75 Gloria Krug 2.11  
     
Triple Jump      
M30 Mark Axt 14.77  
M45 Brian Stone 11.13  
M50 Krzysztot Kot 10.24  
Al Cestero 8.61  
M55 Mauro Medina 10.52  
Bob Kortmann 8.72  
Dave Friedman 7.29  
M70 Bob Paulen 8.46  
Burt Hughes 6.27  
M75 James Stookey 8.16  
W35 Kimiko Nakatake 10.04  
     
Shot Put      
M40 Robert Wright 10.85  
Glenn Ciripompa 8.84  
M45 Iconomos Koullias 9.35  
M50 Jay McKeen 13.58  
Dennis Hansen 11.59  
Carl Reichard 11.25  
George Castelli 10.74  
M55 Michael Kalnas 10.49  
Frederick Monesmith 9.17  
M60 Charles Roll 15.30  
Joe DeStefano 12.23  
M70 Gerald Vaughn 14.90  
Ed Joyce 9.86  
M75 Ray Feick 9.01  
Tom Rice 7.05  
W45 Oneitha Lewis 11.94  
W65 Roslyn Katz 6.47  
W75 Gloria Krug 7.15  
     
Weight Throw      
M35 Dave Senay 14.85  
M40 John Seto 9.70  
M50 Jim Wetenhall 19.43  
Bob Cedrone 17.31  
Carl Reichard 15.93  
Dennis Hansen 11.26  
M55 Dan Folk 9.26  
M70 Ed Joyce 11.71  
M75 Ray Feick 12.00  
W45 Oneitha Lewis 15.15  
W65 Roslyn Katz 13.08  
W75 Gloria Krug 8.25  
     
Superweight      
M35 Dave Senay 9.43  
M40 John Seto 6.43  
M50 Jim Wetenhall 10.22  
Bob Cedrone 8.67  
Carl Reichard 7.38  
Dennis Hansen 6.64  
M55 Dan Folk 4.21  
M70 Ed Joyce 6.61  
M75 Ray Feick 6.49  
W45 Oneitha Lewis 9.63  
W65 Roslyn Katz 5.68  
W75 Gloria Krug 4.30  
     
3000m Racewalk    
M45 David Talcott 15:01.08  
M60 James Carmines 16:56.97  
Joel Dubow 19:05.76  
M75 Jack Starr 18:41.40